Organic Agrimony - .25oz

$5.95 Sale Save

Item is in stock Only 0 left in stock Item is out of stock Item is unavailable

Vero's Sacred Herbs are all ethically sourced. Each bag is assembled with intention. It is our wish to bring you the highest quality products for your sacred work and that these products serve you to your highest good and greatest essence. 

 

Our Herbs are intended and sold for Magical, Metaphysical and Energetic purposes only.  

 

Agrimony Herb, or Agrimonia eupatoria, also known as Church Steeples, Stickwort and Cocklebur is a hedge plant related to the Rose. It is native to England and has yellow petals with an egg shaped leaf. The entire Agrimony plant is harvested and everything except for the roots is used.

Magically speaking, Agrimony can be used as a sleep aid. It can also be used for banishing negative energies and helping one to do inner soul work.

 

Botanical Name: Agrimonia eupatoria

 

Common Names: Church steeples, Cocklebur, Stickwort.

 

Product Warnings: We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using any herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications. The information provided here is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

 

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.