Organic Burdock Root - .5oz

$5.95 Sale Save

Item is in stock Only 0 left in stock Item is out of stock Item is unavailable

We sell Herbs for Magical, Metaphysical and Energetic purposes only. 

Vero's Sacred Herbs are all ethically sourced. Each bag is assembled with intention. It is our wish to bring you the highest quality products for your sacred work and that these products serve you to your highest good and greatest essence.

Burdock, or Arctium lappa, is a member of the Asteraceae family that is also home to daisies and sunflowers. Organic burdock is widely cultivated across China, Europe, and North America, and is known for its pink thistle-like flowers.

Burdock is used often in protection spells and is a great herb to remind one of self love and care.  It can be called upon to be used as a catalyst to control ones negative feelings towards oneself or others.

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa

Common Names: Lappa, edible burdock

 

Product Warning: We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

The information provided here is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.