Organic Peppermint - .25oz

$5.95 Sale Save

Item is in stock Only 0 left in stock Item is out of stock Item is unavailable

We sell Herbs for Magical, Metaphysical and Energetic purposes only. 

 

Vero's Sacred Herbs are all ethically sourced. Each bag is assembled with intention. It is our wish to bring you the highest quality products for your sacred work and that these products serve you to your highest good and greatest essence.

 

Botanical Name: Mentha piperita

 

Common Names: Brandy mint, Balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint, 

 

Magical Properties: Purification, Focus, Love, Healing, Protection

 

 

Mentha piperita is a flowering perennial that is native to Europe and has since spread worldwide. Peppermint is a natural hybrid of spearmint and watermint, usually growing between 12 and 35 inches in height. The world famous "mint scent" is the aroma of peppermint. In Greek mythology, Minthes, who was a greek nymph, was turned into a peppermint plant when Proserpine in a jealous rage, found out that Pluto was in love with her. Even earlier, Assyrians used peppermint as an offering to their fire god. 

 

Product Warnings: We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications. The information provided here is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.