Organic Life Everlasting - .25 oz

$5.95 Sale Save

Item is in stock Only 0 left in stock Item is out of stock Item is unavailable

We sell Herbs for Magical, Metaphysical and Energetic purposes only. 

Vero's Sacred Herbs are all ethically sourced. Each bag is assembled with intention. It is our wish to bring you the highest quality products for your sacred work and that these products serve you to your highest good and greatest essence.

 

Botanical Name: Helichrysum stoechas, Gnaphalium uliginosum

Common Names: Common shrubby everlasting, eternal flower, indian posy, Goldilocks

Magical properties: Longevity, Healing, spirit work, psychic enhancement

 

The Life everlasting flower, or Helichrysum stoechas, is an herb indigenous to Southern and Western Europe. Its name derives from the powerful aroma of curry when the leaves or stems are crushed. It is commonly recommended in meditation blends to encourage spirituality and personal growth.

 

Product Warnings:

We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

The information provided here is for educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.